Currency Rates
To change the currencies in the first column, choose an option from the first drop-down. To change the rates that appear in the other columns, choose an option from the second drop-down. The rates show how much of one currency you would need to buy one unit of the other one. For example, comparing Euros to US Dollars, the "In…" column shows how many Dollars you would need to buy one Euro and the "Per…" column shows how many Euros you would need to buy one Dollar.

CURRENCY RATES LIST

Currencies:
CurrencyIn US dollarsPer US Dollar
Argentine Peso0.124988.00128
Australian Dollar0.928221.07733
Brazilian Real0.446812.23809
British Pound1.677630.59608
Canadian Dollar0.906841.10273
Chinese Yuan0.160236.24103
Euro1.381870.72366
Hong Kong Dollar0.128987.75314
Indian Rupee0.0163661.14338
Japanese Yen0.00978102.27459
Korean Won0.0961810.39717
Mexican Peso0.0763913.09158
Russian Ruble0.0280235.68879
Swedish Krona0.152076.57592
Swiss Franc1.132950.88265
US Dollar1.000001.00000
DATA PROVIDERS

Copyright © 2014 Microsoft. All rights reserved.

Fundamental company data and historical chart data provided by Morningstar Inc. Real-time index quotes and delayed quotes supplied by Morningstar Inc. Quotes delayed by up to 15 minutes, except where indicated otherwise. Fund summary, fund performance and dividend data provided by Morningstar Inc. Analyst recommendations provided by Zacks Investment Research. StockScouter data provided by Verus Analytics. IPO data provided by Hoover's Inc. Index membership data provided by Morningstar Inc.

RECENT QUOTES
WATCHLIST
You're not signed in
You’re not signed in to MSN Money, so you’re seeing the Watchlist that is tied to your computer. For a more consistent Watchlist experience, sign in to MSN Money. Learn more
SYMBOL
LAST
CHANGE
SHARES
Quotes delayed at least 15 min
Sponsored by: